We use cookies

By continuing to browse ihf.info, you agree to our terms of use , privacy policy and the use of cookies. For more information, please review our cookie policy.

×

Commissions

Page 1

Commission of Organising and Competitions (COC)

Per BERTELSEN (DEN)
COC Chairman

Members

  • Peter Sichelschmidt
GER European Representative
  • Khaled Hammouda
EGY African Representative
  • Dr Ahmed Abu Al-Lail Al-Failakawi
KUW Asian Representative
  • Alaa Elsayed Abdel Kader
EGY Member
  • Philippe Bana
FRA Member
  • Mohammed Jaber Al-Mulla
QAT Member

 

 

 

Playing Rules and Referees Commission (PRC)

Ramon GALLEGO (ESP)
PRC Chairman 

Members

  • Saleh Ashour
UAE Asian Representative
  • Aimé Mbengue
SEN African Representative
  • Dragan Nachevski
MKD European Representative
  • Bjarne Munk Jensen
DEN Member
  • Francois Garcia
FRA Member
  • Monika Hagen
SWE Member

 

 

Commission of Coaching and Methods (CCM)

Dietrich SPÄTE (GER)
CCM Chairman 

Members

  • Hyung-Kyun Chung
KOR Asian Representative
  • Peter Kovacs
HUN European Representative 
  • Nahla Boudhina
TUN African Representative
  • Jorge Dueñas de Galarza
ESP Member
  • Paul Landuré
FRA Member
  • Mats Olsson
SWE  Member

 

 

François GNAMIAN 

Medical Commission (MC)

Dr François GNAMIAN (CIV)
MC Chairman 

Members to be appointed by the IHF Council

 

Commission for Development (CD)

Raquel PEDERCINI (CAN)
CD Chairwoman 

Members to be appointed by the IHF Council

 


Page 2

 

 

 

 

Arbitration Commission (AC)

Tomislav GRAHOVAC (CRO)
Chairman

Members

  • Miguel Fernandes
POR Member
  • Filip Miloshevski
MKD Member
  • Nurul Fazal Bulbul
BAN Member
  • Mouadh Ben Zaied
TUN Member
  • Helen Boyd
AUS Member
  
 

 

 

Athletes' Commission (AC)

Gro HAMMERSENG-EDIN  (NOR)
Chairwoman 

Members

  • Diego Simonet 
ARG  Member
  • Mouna Chebbah
TUN Member
  • Igor Vori
CRO  Member

 


 

 

Naser ABU MARZOUQ 

Arbitration Tribunal (TB)

Zoran RADOJICIC (MNE)
Chairman 

Members

  • Pedro Mourão
POR Member
  • Juan Maria Perez Ortiz
ESP Member 
  • Agata Dziarnowska
POL Member
  • Amatékoé Kangni
TOG  Member 
  • Dr Abdulla Musfir Al-Hayyan
KUW  Member 
  • Judith Amandine A. Goude-Djessin
BEN  Member 
  • Matea Horvat
CRO  Member 
  • Roya Rahimi
IRI  Member